ADMINISTRATION
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | JENNIFER S. TIFFANY |
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | JIE ZENG |
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT | COURTNEY CRAWFORD |
COMMUNITY RELATIONS | JACKIE DAVIS-MANIGAULTE |
COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST | NATALIA ROMMEN |
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | JOEFFREY GARCIA |
PROGRAM LEADERSHIP
STATE DIVERSITY, YOUTH DEVELOPMENT AND RESEARCH PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENT | EDUARDO GONZALEZ JR. |
FAMILY AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM LEADER / ACT FOR YOUTH CENTER OF EXCELLENCE | JACKIE DAVIS-MANIGAULTE |
4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | LUCINDA RANDOLPH-BENJAMIN |
JUNTOS PROGRAM | TBD |
PARENTING EDUCATION PROGRAM | TBD |
HYDROPONICS / AQUAPONICS / AQUACULTURE & SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE EDUCATION PROGRAM | FRANKLIN HENDERSON / IMANI DAILEY |
NUTRITION AND HEALTH PROGRAM LEADER | CAROL PARKER |
PROGRAM LIAISON – BROOKLYN/QUEENS | MONICA GOPAUL |
PROGRAM LIAISON – BRONX/MANHATTAN/STATEN ISLAND | DANIELLE PARKS |
FARMERS’ MARKET NUTRITION PROGRAM | YVONNE BRAVO |
CORNELL COOPERATIVE EXTENSION –
NEW YORK CITY STAFF
FAMILY AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
JACKIE DAVIS-MANIGAULTE | Director of Community Relations / Family and Youth Development Program Leader |
LUCINDA RANDOLPH-BENJAMIN | 4-H Youth Development Program Coordinator |
TBD | Juntos Program Coordinator |
WISLENE CHARLES-SIMS | Program Assistant – Family and 4-H Youth Development |
JUAN CARLOS ESPINAL | Program Liaison – 4-H / Positive Youth Development |
MIRIAM JOVANOVIC | Program Assistant – Family and Youth Development | PHILSON A. A. WARNER | Founding Director – Hydroponics, Aquaculture & Aquaponics Labs and Science, Technology & Sustainable Agriculture Education Program |
IMANI DAILEY | Hydroponics / Aquaculture Science & Technology Assistant |
FRANKLIN HENDERSON | Hydroponics / Aquaculture Science & Technology Assistant |
EDUARDO GONZALEZ JR. | State Diversity, Youth Development and Research Partnership Development Specialist |
TBD | Parenting Education Program Coordinator |
MONICA GOPAUL | Parenting Education Program |
MICHELE LUC | ACT For Youth Center of Excellence Trainer / STYA Liaison / Positive Youth Development Specialist |
NUTRITION AND HEALTH – BRONX OFFICE
TEBBIE CLIFT | EFNEP Coordinator Bronx/Manhattan/Staten Island |
RUBEN GONZALEZ DIAZ | Administrative Assistant/Data Manager |
DANIELLE PARKS | EFNEP Program Liaison |
YVONNE BRAVO | Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program Specialist |
LIAM GEVA | Extension Support Specialist |
ODALIS BENITEZ | Community Nutrition Educator |
NANCY CAMPOS | Community Nutrition Educator |
MARTA GARCIA | Community Nutrition Educator |
TAKRIMA AFRIN MUMU | Community Nutrition Educator |
SELMA NUÑEZ | Community Nutrition Educator |
KENIA PALACIOS | Community Nutrition Educator |
TERESA PEREZ | Community Nutrition Educator |
MENGXUE QU | Community Nutrition Educator |
NIDIA VASQUEZ | Community Nutrition Educator |
NUTRITION AND HEALTH – QUEENS OFFICE
YEXENIA E. GOMEZ | EFNEP Coordinator Brooklyn/Queens |
RICHARD RIOS | Administrative Assistant/Data Manager |
MONICA GOPAUL | EFNEP Program Liaison |
ZOILA A. D’PINZON | Community Nutrition Educator |
OLIMPIA FIS | Community Nutrition Educator |
CYNTHIA FOUYOLLE | Community Nutrition Educator |
MARITZA FRED | Community Nutrition Educator |
ALTAGRACIA GOMEZ | Community Nutrition Educator |
MAIRENY GUZMAN | Community Nutrition Educator |
SANDRA GUZMAN | Community Nutrition Educator |
MAISHA MALIHA | Community Nutrition Educator |
MILITHA MCLEOD | Community Nutrition Educator |
MARIA PEGUERO | Community Nutrition Educator |
TERESA PONCIO | Community Nutrition Educator |
JANETTE RAMOS | Community Nutrition Educator |
JEAN-ANTOINE TOUSSAINT | Community Nutrition Educator |
ZULEIMA VILLA | Community Nutrition Educator |
URBAN AGRICULTURE
SAM ANDERSON | Urban Agriculture Specialist |
MAKELA ELVY | Urban Agriculture Specialist |
YOLANDA GONZALEZ | Urban Agriculture Specialist |
KWESI JOSEPH | Urban Gardens Specialist |